All

Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next September 2019 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
Homecoming Week
27
Homecoming Week
7a HS Picture Day
2:15p CO Picture Day
5p Softball: JV @ Adams Central
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ Adams Central
28
Homecoming Week
6:30a MS Picture Day
8a ELA Picture Day-AM
12p ELA Picture Day-PM
29
Homecoming Week
7:15a Bryan Picture Day
7:15a Morton Picture Day
4p Tennis: Boys JV @ Hastings Dual
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Hastings Dual
5p Softball: JV @ Northwest
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve vs McCook Dual
6p Volleyball: Girls JV vs McCook Dual
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ Northwest
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs McCook Dual
30
7:15a Pershing Picture Day
7:15a Sandoz Picture Day
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ McCook Invite
2:30p Homecoming Parade
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Scottsbluff
4:15p Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Scottsbluff
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Crete
7p HOMECOMING & HOMECOMING DANCE
31
9a Softball: Varsity @ Lincoln East
10a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ McCook Invite
1
2
Labor Day-No School
6p Football: Boys JV vs Holdrege
3
4p Golf: Girls Varsity Dual vs North Platte
5p Softball: Varsity @ North Platte Doubleheader
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve vs Cozad Dual
6p Volleyball: Girls JV vs Cozad
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs Cozad Dual
4
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ York Invite
5
2p Tennis: Boys JV Lexington Triangular
2p Tennis: Boys Varsity Lexington Triangular
5p Cross Country: JV Lexington Invite
5p Cross Country: Varisty Lexington Invite
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Minden Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Minden Triangular
5p Softball: JV vs Gothenburg
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ Kearney
6:30p Softball: Varsity vs Gothenburg
6
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ North Platte Invite
4p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Schuyler Dual
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Schuyler Dual
7p Football: Boys Varsity @ Schuyler
7
9a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Columbus Invite
10a Volleyball: Girls Varsity Lexington Invite
8
9
6p Football: Boys JV 2 Northwest
10
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Kearney Dual
5:15p Cross Country: Varsity Lexington Invite
5:15p Cross Country: JV Lexington Invite
11
12
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity Lexington Dual vs Kearney Catholic
4p Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Kearney Catholic
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Hershey Dual
5p Softball: JV @ McCook
6p Football: Boys Freshman vs Gothenburg-CANCELED
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Hershey
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ McCook
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Hershey Dual
13
9a Golf: Girls Varsity Invite
4:30p Cross Country: Varsity @ Kearney Invite
4:30p Cross Country: JV @ Kearney Invite
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Seward
14
9a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ North Platte Invite
9a Softball: Varsity @ Cozad Invite
15
16
No School, Professional Development
5p Softball: JV vs Southern Valley Doubleheader
6p Football: Boys JV vs McCook
7p Budget Hearing and Budget Summary
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
7p Special Hearing To Set Final Tax Request
17
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs McCook
4p Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs McCook
5p Softball: JV vs Cozad
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Broken Bow Triangular
6:30p Softball: Varsity vs Cozad
18
19
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Gothenburg Invite
4:30p Cross Country: Varisty @ Central City Invite
4:30p Cross Country: JV @ Central City Invite
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Broken Bow Dual
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Broken Bow
6p Football: Boys Freshman vs Hastings
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Broken Bow Dual
20
8:30a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Cozad Triangular
9a Tennis: Boys Varsity Lexington Invite
7p Football: Boys Varsity @ Waverly
21
UNK Band Day Parade @ Kearney
9a Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Central City Invite
12p Softball: Varsity @ North Platte Invite
22
23
6p Football: Boys JV @ Gothenburg
24
10a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Ogallala Invite
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Adams Central
4p Tennis: Boys JV @ Adams Central
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity Lexington Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls JV Lexington Triangular
5p Softball: JV vs Hastings
6:30p Softball: Varsity vs Hastings
25
26
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege Invite
4p Cross Country: JV @ Ogallala Invite
4p Softball: Varsity Lexington Triangular
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ Northwest
27
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs McCook
28
Cross Country: Varsity @ Kanas University
9a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ GICC Invite
10a Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Kearney Catholic Quad
29
30
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Cozad Invite
11a Tennis: Boys JV @ North Platte Invite
1:30p Cross Country: Varsity @ UNK Invite
4p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ McCook Dual
5p Softball: JV @ York
5p Cross Country: JV @ UNK Invite
6p Football: Boys JV vs Hastings
6:30p Softball: Varsity @ York
1
9a Golf: Girls Varsity @ Adams Central Invite
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity @ North Platte Dual
4p Tennis: Boys JV Dual @ North Platte
4:30p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Aurora Dual
5:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Aurora
6:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Aurora Dual
2
3
2p Tennis: Boys JV @ GICC Triangular
2p Tennis: Boys Varsity @ GICC Triangular
4p Cross Country: Varsity @ Gothenburg Invite
4p Cross Country: JV @ Gothenburg Invite
5p Football: Boys Freshman @ McCook
6p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Ogallala Triangular
4
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff Invite
9a Softball: Varsity Central Conference @ Adams Central
10a Golf: Girls Varsity Central Conference Tournament
10a Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Beatrice Invite
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Gering
5
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff Invite
6
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]